Division Star Award

Award Criteria:  Click here

Nomination Instructions and Format: Click here


Kiwanis Year 2015-2016

For more information about 2015-2016 award recipients:  Click here

Region 1 Don Bentz Jamestown Kiwanis
Region 2 Walt Meidinger Fargo Roughriders Kiwanis
Region 3 Janice Erickson Grand Rapids Kiwanis
Region 4 Dan Leikvold Lead Kiwanis
Region 5 Shirley Krause Clear Lake Kiwanis
Region 6 Dick Polley Albert Lea Day-Breakers Kiwanis
Region 7 Denis Cornell Spring Valley Kiwanis

 


Kiwanis Year 2014-2015

For more information about 2014-2015 award recipients:  Click here

Region 1 Weyburn Niewoehner Minot Golden K
Region 2 Rick Stern Fargo Kiwanis
Region 3 Becky Dryburgh Brainerd Kiwanis
Region 4 Mark Stults Spearfish Kiwanis
Region 5 Mary O' Neill Brookings Kiwanis
Region 6 Scott Wojcik Mankato Kiwanis
Region 7 Lyle Solem Rochester Sunrisers Kiwanis

 


Kiwanis Year 2013-2014 
For more information about 2013-2014 award recipients - Click here

Region 1 John Gerding Mandan Kiwanis
Region 2 Carlton Paulson Moorhead Vikingland Kiwanis
Region 3 Scott Mescher Hibbing Kiwanis
Region 4 Robert Phillips Lead/Deadwood Kiwanis
Region 5 Arlyce Daugherty South Sioux Falls Kiwanis
Region 6 Maynard Meyer Madison, MN Kiwanis
Region 7 Nancy Cornell Spring Valley Kiwanis

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Kiwanis Year 2012-2013
For more information about 2012-2013 award recipients - Click here

Region 1

Audrey Cleary

Region 2

LaVerne Sanstead

Region 3

John Cremers

Region 4

Frank Ferguson

Region 5

Kimberly Stockinger

Region 6

Myron Rosendahl

Region 7

Diane Johnson


Kiwanis Year 2011-2012
For more information about 2011-2012 award recipients - Click here

Region 1

Arden Butts

Region 2

Margie Gettel

Region 3

Marwin Bogue

Region 4

Lonnie Tutsch

Region 5

Paula Deckert

Region 6

Doug Ketcham

Region 7

Marge Frost

Kiwanis Year 2010-2011
For more information about 2010-2011 award recipients - Click here

Region 1

(none)

Region 2

Eldon Wollman - Moorhead Vikingland

Region 3

(none)

Region 4

Leo Zaug - Rapid City Westside

Region 5

Dr. Richard W. Van Beek - Aberdeen

Region 6

Carlyle Larsen - Madison, MN

Region 7

Mary Bowen - Columbia Heights/Fridley

Kiwanis Year 2009-2010
For more information about 2009-2010 award recipients - Click here

Region 1

Charles L. (Chuck) Peterson - Bismarck

Region 2

Jack Mouritsen - Fergus Falls

Region 3

Kevin Dens - Baxter Lakes Area & Friends

Region 4

Wayne Klein - Spearfish

Region 5

Tracy Vik - Sioux Falls Diversity

Region 6

David Cowan - Mankato

Region 7

Bob Weir - Red Wing Golden K

Kiwanis Year 2008-2009

Region 1

Mark Hildahl - Minot

Region 2

Sara Piekarski - Fergus Falls Noon

Region 3

Jerry Benson - Brainerd

Region 4

Dick Tinker - Lead

Region 5

Jane Evenson - Clear Lake

Region 6

Richard Hoglund - Willmar Noon

Region 7

Mary Brouillard - Stewartville

Kiwanis Year 2007-2008

Region 1

Barbara Egan - Bismarck Golden K

Region 2

Robert Ritlinger - Alexandria Golden K

Region 3

Jerome Haaland - Little Falls

Region 4

Nels Dyrdahl - Rapid City Westside

Region 5

Ruth Pliska - Sioux Falls Daybreak

Region 6

Jack Gable - Ortonville

Region 7

Bertran Gernentz - Red Wing Golden K

Kiwanis Year 2006-2007

Region 1

Robert Keim - Bismarck Golden K

Region 2

Harold Foley - Fargo Rough Riders

Region 3

William Satterness - St. Cloud

Region 4

Don Eibert - Black Hills, Hot Springs

Region 5

Mick Niles - Chamberlain

Region 6

Claire Faust - Mankato

Region 7

Kathy Welle - Columbia Heights-Fridley