Brochure/Newsletter Contest

 

Contest discontinued

Club Brochure Contest 2011-2012
1st: Thief River Falls Kiwanis
   
Club Newsletter Contest 2011-2012
Clubs 31-45 members
1st:  Rapid City Westside Kiwanis
   
Clubs 46-70 members
1st:  Otter Risers Kiwanis, Fergus Falls
2nd:  Bismarck Kiwanis
3rd:  St. Anthony Village Kiwanis
   
Clubs 71-100 members  
1st:  Alexandria Golden K Kiwanis
   
Clubs over 100 members
1st:  Fargo Kiwanis  
   
Club Brochure Contest 2010-2011
   
1st:  Rochester Golden K Kiwanis
2nd:  Worthington Early Risers Kiwanis
   
Club Newsletter Contest 2010-2011
   
Clubs 0-30 members
1st:  Rochester Sunrisers Kiwanis
2nd:  St. Peter Kiwanis
3rd:  Black Hills, Hot Springs Kiwanis
   
Clubs 31-45 members
1st:  Slayton Kiwanis
2nd: Lake Agassiz Kiwanis, Fargo
   
Clubs 46-70 members
1st:  Otter Risers Kiwanis, Fergus Falls
2nd:  Anoka, MN Area Kiwanis, Inc.
3rd:  Huron Kiwanis
   
Clubs 71-100 members
1st:  Red Wing Golden K Kiwanis
   
Clubs 101+ members
1st:  Fargo Kiwanis
   
Club Brochure Contest 2009-2010
   
1st: Kiwanis Club of St. Peter
2nd: Lake Agassiz Kiwanis Club of Fargo
3rd: Kiwanis Club of Austin Noon
   
Club Newsletter Contest 2009-2010
   
White Division 0-30 members: 2 Entries
1st: Kiwanis Club of St. Peter Kiwanis 
2nd: Golden K II Club of Albert Lea
   
Blue Division 31-45 members: 3 Entries
1st: Gitche-Gumee K Club of Duluth
2nd: Kiwanis Club of Austin
3rd: Rough Rider Country Kiwanis Club of Dickinson
   
Orange Division 46-70 members: 3 Entries
1st: Kiwanis Club of Anoka 
2nd: Otter Risers K Club of Fergus Falls
3rd: Kiwanis Club of Bismarck
   
Silver Division 71-100 members: 2 Entries
1st: Kiwanis Club of Friendly Duluth
2nd: Golden K Club of Red Wing
   
Gold Division 101+ members No entries
   
Best of Show Kiwanis Club of Anoka - The Kiwanokan 
   
Club Brochure Contest - 2008-2009
First Place Anoka, Mn Area
Second Place St. Anthony
   
Club Newsletter Contest - 2008-2009
First Place (30 or<) Spearfish
Second Place (30 or <) North Hennepin, Minneapolis
First Place (31-45) Superior
Second Place (31-45) St. Anthony
First Place (46-70) Otter Risers, Fergus Falls
Second Place (46-70) Red Wing
First Place (71-100) Anoka, Mn Area
Second Place (71-100) Friendly Duluth
First Place (100+) North Suburban Golden K, St. Paul
   
Club Brochure Contest - 2007-2008
First Place Friendly Duluth
   
Club Newsletter Contest - 2007-2008
First Place (30 or <) North Hennepin, Minneapolis
First Place (31-45) St. Anthony
First Place (46-70) Superior
First Place (71-100) Friendly Duluth
First Place (>100) North Suburban Golden K, St. Paul